Privacy Policy

MJM Artistry places a high premium on the respect for the privacy of our clients and business associates. In our business operations the responsible handling of personal information is a paramount consideration. Our privacy policy embodies the National Privacy Principles in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

You can access and browse our Website without disclosing your personal data. You may also anonymously visit our galleries and pages within the site.

Collection of information:
We do not automatically log personal data on our Website, nor do we link information logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

Data Collection:
We do not collect any personal or sensitive data from visitors to our site whilst using our online services, except where the visitor initiates this. We do not collect information about our online visitors from other sources, such as private organisations, public records or bodies for web visitors. We do not release personal information or data lists for the purpose of commercial sale.

Our web hosting provider that owns the Website server that hosts our Website, may collect only the domain names and names of referring website's (not e-mail addresses of visitors). The web hosting provider may aggregate information to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the Website and pages viewed. We may use this information to help us improve the performance and content of our Website.

If you provide personal data to MJM Artistry by any means, we may use this information to provide you with specific information. We may store email addresses, telephone numbers, or other information provided so as to personally tailor information to you.

If online services are conducted to better understand our client's needs and profile of our Web visitors and clients, we will let you know how we intend to use any information provided at the time of collection.

Personal information collected offline may be used for secondary purposes such as direct marketing.

Website Links:
Our Website does not enable our visitors to post information to be accessed by others or to communicate with other visitors or other sites. Our Website may include links to third party Web service providers providing relative service and product information from partner service providers we believe to be of interest and use to our individual clients.

Ethics:
MJM Artistry highly values its relationships with clients and often these relationships have been built up over many years, we are committed to the highest level of service to our clients.

Any data collection technology utilised will be handled with full and proper respect towards the privacy of our clients. All efforts will be made to ensure the data we collect will be handled sensitively, securely and with proper regard for privacy.

The information we collect provides us the tools to better understand the needs and preferences of our clients. For more information on privacy legislation please refer to the Federal Privacy Commissioner Website at www.privacy.gov.au